Years Province Amateur Ballroom Adult Province Amateur Latin Adult
2013 Gauteng Christopher Cooper & Ilene Erlank Western Cape Angelo Moroka & Natalie Fredericks
2012 Gauteng Christopher Cooper & Ilene Erlank Western Cape Angelo Moroka & Natalie Fredericks
2011 Western Cape Cecil Moon &Teslynn Lakay Western Cape Quinton Solly & Megan Theys
2010 Western Cape Angelo Moroka & Natalie Fredericks Gauteng Cuelin Arnolds & Carlien Scholtz
2009 Western Cape Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete Western Cape Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete
2008 Western Cape Devon Snell & Meagan Lottering Gauteng Gary Golding & Jeanne Swart
2007 Western Cape Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete Gauteng Gary Golding & Jeanne Swart
2006 Western Cape Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete North West L Miamane & L Monnagotla
2005 Western Cape Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete Western Cape Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete
2004 Western Cape Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete Western Cape Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete
2003 Western Cape Regardt van der Merwe & Lana Isaacs Western Cape Grant Mandon & Tracy Howard
2002 Western Cape Craig Messina & Denia Danonze Gauteng Ryan Hammond & Adriana Garcia-Arias
2001 Western Cape Carl Jansen & Mandy Sassman Gauteng Rafique Hoosain & Janine Roach
2000 Western Cape Craig Messina & Denia Damonze Gauteng Rafique Hoosain & Janine Roach
1999 Western Cape Anthony Krotz & Kim Corker Western Cape Grant Mandon & Viveca Petersen
1998 Western Cape Anthony Krotz & Kim Corker Gauteng Michael Wentink & Beata Onefater
1997 Western Cape Anthony Krotz & Kim Corker Gauteng Grant Simpson & Hayley Hammond
1996 Western Cape Anthony Krotz & Kim Corker Gauteng Michael Wentink & Beata Onefater
1995 Western Cape Cameron Johnson & Lisa Smith Gauteng Rafique Hoosain & Janine Roach
1994 Western Cape Cameron Johnson & Lisa Smith Gauteng Rafique Hoosain & Janine Roach
1993 Western Cape Cameron Johnson & Lisa Smith Louis Torries & T Smook
1992 Western Cape Cameron Johnson & Lisa Smith KwaZulu Natal Warren Smith & Nicole Westdyk
1991 Western Cape Cameron Johnson & Ingrid Brown KwaZulu Natal Warren Smith & Nicole Westdyk
1990 Western Cape Anthony Krotz & Crescentia Barrow KwaZulu Natal Warren Smith & Nicole Westdyk
1989 Western Cape Andre Messina & Thesna Collins Gauteng Michael Wentink & M Vermeulen
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984 Darryl Bennewith & Theresa Jay Gauteng Craig Riviere & Amber Batty
1983 Darryl Bennewith & Theresa Jay Gary Mills & L Bakeberg
1982
1981 Darryl Bennewith & Theresa Jay Graham Doubell & L Bakeberg
1980 Gauteng Trevor Haramis & Kim Bottger Gauteng C Butler & D Mason
1979 Gauteng Trevor Haramis & Kim Bottger Gauteng Mark Dooley & Lilian Raubenheimer
1978 Gauteng Trevor Haramis & M Botha Gauteng G Flack-Davidson & Miranda Botha
1977 Gauteng Trevor Haramis & M Botha Gauteng Christopher Yates & Cathy Gibbons
1976 Gauteng O Redlich & R Teasdale Gauteng Christopher Yates & Cathy Gibbons
1975 Gauteng O Redlich & R Teasdale Gauteng Christopher Yates & Cathy Gibbons
1974 Gauteng P Moore & S Bland Gauteng D Brouwer & M de Bod
1973 Gauteng P Moore & S Bland Gauteng R Vos & C Gibbons
1972 Gauteng P Moore & S Bland Gauteng Aubrey Stander & P Morrison
1971 Gauteng Aubrey Stander & P Morrison Gauteng Aubrey Stander & P Morrison
1970 Gauteng Aubrey Stander & P Morrison Gauteng D Brouwer & D Willoughby
1969 KwaZulu Natal M Lockey & A Scott Gauteng Aubrey Stander & D Theron
1968 Gauteng Aubrey Stander & I Shirley Gauteng Aubrey Stander & L Shirley
1967 Gauteng Aubrey Stander & I Shirley Gauteng D Campbell & L Moore
1966 Gauteng Aubrey Stander & P Birrell Gauteng Dave Campbell & Beverley Adams
1965 Gauteng M Haramis & L Vorster Gauteng Dave Campbell & Beverley Adams
1964 Gauteng M Haramis & L Vorster Gauteng E Smith & L Moore
1963 Gauteng M Haramis & L Vorster Gauteng Aubrey Stander & H Malan
1962 Gauteng Mr/Mrs F Sleggs Gauteng J Muller & N Quail
1961 KwaZulu Natal E Myklebust & J Prior Gauteng J Muller & N Quail
1960 Gauteng Mr/Mrs C Peck Gauteng F McCann & J Shepherd
1959 Zimbabwe Mr/Mrs P McNamera Gauteng F McCann & E Raaff
1958 Gauteng F McCann & E Raaff
1957 Gauteng Mr/Mrs K Mason
1956 Gauteng Mr/Mrs I Prinsloo
1955 Gauteng Mr/Mrs I Prinsloo
1954 Gauteng Mr/Mrs R Mason
1953 Western Cape N Donnelly/L Sneyders
1952 KwaZulu Natal N Donnelly & M Keth
1951 Gauteng A Sundelowitz & S Stacey
1950 Gauteng A Sundelowitz & T Rom
Years Province Amateur Ballroom Adult Province Amateur Latin Adult
1949 Gauteng A Sundelowitz & T Rom
1948 KwaZulu Natal Mr/Mrs L Ritchie
1947 KwaZulu Natal D Conway & M Hooper
1946 KwaZulu Natal D Conway & M Hooper
1945 World War II World War II
1944 World War II World War II
1943 World War II World War II
1942 World War II World War II
1941 World War II World War II
1940 World War II World War II
1939 Gauteng H Payne & E Gordon
1938 KwaZulu Natal H Mill-Colman & L Dale
1937 KwaZulu Natal A C Liebenberg & P Mantle
1936 KwaZulu Natal H Mill-Colman & C Blake
1935 KwaZulu Natal H Mill-Colman & C Blake
1934 Gauteng A Cooper & E Marshall
1933 Gauteng A Graul & J Fletcher
1932 Gauteng A Cooper & R Marshall
1931 Gauteng J Strydom & M McLaren
1930 Western Cape L Carter & Miss Kadish